Technical Library

Hydrophobic Silanes – Conventional Surface Bonding

SKU Image Name Commercial Product
SIA0110.0 ACETOXYTRIMETHYLSILANE Yes
SIA0325.0 ADAMANTYLETHYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIB0962.0 BENZYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIB0970.0 BENZYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIB0971.0 BENZYLTRIETHOXYSILANE No
SIB0994.0 (5-BICYCLO[2.2.1]HEPTYL)DIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIB0997.0 (5-BICYCLO[2.2.1]HEPTYL)TRICHLOROSILANE No
SIB1068.0 BIS(DIETHYLAMINO)DIMETHYLSILANE No
SIB1072.0 BIS(DIMETHYLAMINO)DIMETHYLSILANE No
SIB1706.0 [BIS(NONAFLUOROHEXYLDIMETHYLSILOXY)METHYL]SILYLETHYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE, 95% No
SIB1828.4 1,3-BIS(TRIFLUOROPROPYL)-1,1,3,3-TETRAMETHYLDISILAZANE, 92% No
SIB1837.0 BIS(TRIMETHYLSILOXY)DICHLOROSILANE No
SIB1843.0 BIS(TRIMETHYLSILOXY)METHYLMETHOXYSILANE No
SIB1846.0 N,O-BIS(TRIMETHYLSILYL)ACETAMIDE Yes
SIB1876.0 N,O-BIS(TRIMETHYLSILYL)TRIFLUOROACETAMIDE Yes
SIB1932.5 [2-(9-BUTYLDECAMETHYLPENTASILOXANYL)ETHYL]TRIETHOXYSILANE No
SIB1934.0 n-BUTYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIB1935.0 t-BUTYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE Yes
SIB1937.0 n-BUTYLDIMETHYL(DIMETHYLAMINO)SILANE No
SIB1971.0 t-BUTYLISOPROPYLDIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIB1972.0 n-BUTYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIB1972.2 t-BUTYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIB1972.5 p-(t-BUTYL)PHENETHYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIB1973.0 p-(t-BUTYL)PHENETHYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIB1974.2 -- --
SIB1982.0 n-BUTYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIB1985.0 t-BUTYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIB1986.0 n-BUTYLTRIETHOXYSILANE No
SIB1988.0 n-BUTYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIB1989.0 t-BUTYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIC2266.0 13-(CHLORODIMETHYLSILYLMETHYL)HEPTACOSANE, 95% No
SIC2266.5 11-(CHLORODIMETHYLSILYL)METHYLTRICOSANE, tech No
SIC2465.0 CYCLOHEXYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIC2468.0 CYCLOHEXYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE Yes
SIC2469.0 CYCLOHEXYLMETHYLDIMETHOXY- SILANE Yes
SIC2470.0 (CYCLOHEXYLMETHYL)TRICHLOROSILANE No
SIC2480.0 CYCLOHEXYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIC2482.0 CYCLOHEXYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIC2490.0 CYCLOOCTYLTRICHLOROSILANE, tech No
SIC2555.0 CYCLOPENTYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIC2557.0 CYCLOPENTYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE No
SID2660.0 n-DECYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SID2662.0 n-DECYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SID2663.0 n-DECYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SID2665.0 n-DECYLTRIETHOXYSILANE No
SID3203.0 DI-n-BUTYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SID3214.0 DI-n-BUTYLDIMETHOXYSILANE No
SID3349.0 1,3-DI-n-BUTYL-1,1,3,3-TETRAMETHYLDISILAZANE No
SID3360.0 1,5-DICHLOROHEXAMETHYLTRISILOXANE, tech No
SID3367.6 DICHLOROPHENYLTRICHLOROSILANE, 92% No
SID3372.0 1,3-DICHLOROTETRAMETHYLDISILOXANE Yes
SID3382.0 DICYCLOHEXYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SID3390.0 DICYCLOPENTYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SID3391.0 DICYCLOPENTYLDIMETHOXYSILANE No
SID3394.0 1,5-DIETHOXYHEXAMETHYLTRISILOXANE No
SID3398.0 (DIETHYLAMINO)TRIMETHYLSILANE Yes
SID3402.0 DIETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SID3404.0 DIETHYLDIETHOXYSILANE No
SID3510.0 DI-n-HEXYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SID3526.0 DIISOBUTYLCHLOROSILANE No
SID3528.0 DIISOBUTYLDIETHOXYSILANE No
SID3530.0 DIISOBUTYLDIMETHOXYSILANE Yes
SID3537.0 DIISOPROPYLDICHLOROSILANE Yes
SID3538.0 DIISOPROPYLDIMETHOXYSILANE Yes
SID3544.0 3,5-DIMETHOXYPHENYLTRIETHOXYSILANE No
SID3605.0 (N,N-DIMETHYLAMINO)TRIMETHYLSILANE Yes
SID4040.0 DIMETHYLBIS(s-BUTYLAMINO)SILANE 95% No
SID4065.0 (3,3-DIMETHYLBUTYL)DIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SID4069.0 (3,3-DIMETHYLBUTYL)TRICHLOROSILANE No
SID4074.0 (DIMETHYLCHLOROSILYL)METHYL-7,7-DIMETHYLNORPINANE Yes
SID4074.4 1,1-DIMETHYLCYCLOSILAZANES, 22-25% in hexane No
SID4076.0 DIMETHYLDIACETOXYSILANE No
SID4120.0 DIMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE, 98% Yes
SID4120.1 DIMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE, 99+% Yes
SID4121.0 DIMETHYLDIETHOXYSILANE, 98% Yes
SID4123.0 DIMETHYLDIMETHOXYSILANE, 95% Yes
SID4123.1 DIMETHYLDIMETHOXYSILANE, 99+% No
SID4125.0 DIMETHYLETHOXYSILANE No
SID4210.0 DIMETHYLMETHOXYCHLOROSILANE, tech No
SID4236.0 1,3-DIMETHYLTETRAMETHOXYDISILOXANE, 95% No
SID4400.0 DI-n-OCTYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SID4400.4 DI-n-OCTYLDIMETHOXYSILANE No
SID4401.0 2-(DI-n-OCTYLMETHYLSILYL)ETHYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SID4401.5 2-(DI-n-OCTYLMETHYLSILYL)ETHYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SID4404.0 1,3-DI-n-OCTYL-1,1,3,3-TETRAMETHYLDISILAZANE No
SID4510.0 DIPHENYLDICHLOROSILANE, 97% Yes
SID4510.1 DIPHENYLDICHLOROSILANE, 99% Yes
SID4525.0 DIPHENYLDIETHOXYSILANE Yes
SID4535.0 DIPHENYLDIMETHOXYSILANE, 98% Yes
SID4552.0 DIPHENYLMETHYLCHLOROSILANE Yes
SID4552.5 (DIPHENYL)METHYL(DIMETHYLAMINO)SILANE No
SID4553.0 DIPHENYLMETHYLETHOXYSILANE No
SID4586.0 1,3-DIPHENYL-1,1,3,3-TETRAMETHYLDISILAZANE No
SID4591.0 1,3-DI-n-PROPYL-1,1,3,3-TETRAMETHYLDISILAZANE No
SID4598.0 DI(p-TOLYL)DICHLOROSILANE, tech No
SID4599.0 DI(p-TOLYL)DIMETHOXYSILANE No
SID4620.0 DOCOSYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE, blend No
SID4621.0 DOCOSYLTRICHLOROSILANE, blend No
SID4622.0 DOCOSYLTRIETHOXYSILANE, blend No
SID4627.0 DODECYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SID4628.0 DODECYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SID4629.0 DODECYLMETHYLDIETHOXYSILANE No
SID4630.0 DODECYLTRICHLOROSILANE Yes
SID4632.0 DODECYLTRIETHOXYSILANE No
SIE4661.0 EICOSYLTRICHLOROSILANE, 92% No
SIE4892.0 ETHYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIE4896.0 ETHYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIE4897.0 (ETHYLMETHYLKETOXIMINO)TRIMETHYLSILANE, 97% No
SIE4897.2 m,p-ETHYLPHENETHYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE, tech No
SIE4897.5 m,p-ETHYLPHENETHYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE, tech No
SIE4899.0 ETHYLTRIACETOXYSILANE Yes
SIE4901.0 ETHYLTRICHLOROSILANE Yes
SIE4901.2 ETHYLTRIETHOXYSILANE No
SIE4901.4 ETHYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE Yes
PP1-GC18 GLASSCLAD® 18 Yes
SIH5840.4 (HEPTADECAFLUORO-1,1,2,2-TETRAHYDRODECYL)DIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIH5840.6 (HEPTADECAFLUORO-1,1,2,2-TETRAHYDRODECYL)METHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIH5841.0 (HEPTADECAFLUORO-1,1,2,2-TETRAHYDRODECYL)TRICHLOROSILANE No
SIH5841.2 (HEPTADECAFLUORO-1,1,2,2-TETRAHYDRODECYL)TRIETHOXYSILANE No
SIH5841.5 (HEPTADECAFLUORO-1,1,2,2-TETRAHYDRODECYL)TRIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIH5842.0 (3-HEPTAFLUOROISOPROPOXY)PROPYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIH5842.2 3-(HEPTAFLUOROISOPROPOXY)PROPYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIH5845.0 n-HEPTYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIH5846.0 n-HEPTYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIH5917.0 HEXACOSYLTRICHLOROSILANE, tech No
SIH5918.0 HEXADECAFLUORODODEC-11-EN-1-YLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIH5920.0 HEXADECYLTRICHLOROSILANE, 92% No
SIH5922.0 HEXADECYLTRIETHOXYSILANE, 92% No
SIH5925.0 HEXADECYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE, 92% Yes
SIH6102.0 1,1,3,3,5,5-HEXAMETHYLCYCLOTRISILAZANE Yes
SIH6110.0 1,1,1,3,3,3-HEXAMETHYLDISILAZANE, 98% Yes
SIH6110.1 1,1,1,3,3,3-HEXAMETHYLDISILAZANE, 99% Yes
SIH6165.6 HEXYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIH6167.0 HEXYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIH6167.5 HEXYLTRIETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIH6168.5 HEXYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE Yes
SII6452.5 ISOBUTYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SII6452.8 ISOBUTYLMETHYLDIMETHOXYSILANE No
SII6453.0 ISOBUTYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SII6453.5 ISOBUTYLTRIETHOXYSILANE, 98% No
SII6453.7 ISOBUTYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE Yes
SII6456.6 ISOOCTYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SII6457.0 ISOOCTYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SII6457.5 ISOOCTYLTRIETHOXYSILANE Yes
SII6458.0 ISOOCTYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE Yes
SII6462.0 ISOPROPYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIM6492.4 3-(p-METHOXYPHENYL)PROPYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIM6492.5 3-(p-METHOXYPHENYL)PROPYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIM6492.8 (1-METHOXY-2-PROPOXY)TRIMETHYLSILANE No
SIM6511.0 (p-METHYLPHENETHYL)METHYLDICHLOROSILANE, 92% No
SIM6512.5 (2-METHYL-2-PHENYLETHYL)METHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIM6519.0 METHYLTRIACETOXYSILANE, 95% Yes
SIM6520.0 METHYLTRICHLOROSILANE, 98% Yes
SIM6520.1 METHYLTRICHLOROSILANE, 99% Yes
SIM6555.0 METHYLTRIETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIM6560.0 METHYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIM6560.1 METHYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE, 99% No
SIM6579.0 METHYLTRI-n-PROPOXYSILANE No
SIM6585.0 METHYLTRIS(METHOXYETHOXY)SILANE No
SIM6590.0 METHYLTRIS(METHYLETHYLKETOXIMINO)SILANE, 92% Yes
SIN6596.0 (1-NAPHTHYLMETHYL)TRICHLOROSILANE No
SIN6597.0 1-NAPHTHYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIN6597.3 NONAFLUOROHEXYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIN6597.4 NONAFLUOROHEXYLDIMETHYL(DIMETHYLAMINO)SILANE No
SIN6597.6 NONAFLUOROHEXYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIN6597.65 NONAFLUOROHEXYLTRIETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIN6597.7 NONAFLUOROHEXYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIN6598.0 p-NONYLPHENOXYPROPYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE, tech No
SIO6615.0 n-OCTADECYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE Yes
SIO6615.1 n-OCTADECYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE, 97% No
SIO6615.2 n-OCTADECYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE, 70% in toluene Yes
SIO6617.0 n-OCTADECYLDIMETHYL(DIMETHYLAMINO)SILANE No
SIO6618.0 n-OCTADECYLDIMETHYLMETHOXYSILANE No
SIO6624.0 n-OCTADECYLMETHOXYDICHLOROSILANE, tech No
SIO6625.0 n-OCTADECYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIO6627.0 n-OCTADECYLMETHYLDIETHOXYSILANE No
SIO6629.0 n-OCTADECYLMETHYLDIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIO6640.0 n-OCTADECYLTRICHLOROSILANE Yes
SIO6640.1 n-OCTADECYLTRICHLOROSILANE, 97% No
SIO6642.0 n-OCTADECYLTRIETHOXYSILANE No
SIO6645.0 n-OCTADECYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIO6698.0 1,1,3,3,5,5,7,7-OCTAMETHYLCYCLOTETRASILAZANE No
SIO6710.5 n-OCTYLDIISOPROPYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIO6710.7 n-OCTYLDIISOPROPYL(DIMETHYLAMINO)SILANE No
SIO6711.0 n-OCTYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIO6711.1 n-OCTYLDIMETHYLMETHOXYSILANE No
SIO6711.3 n-OCTYLDIMETHYL(DIMETHYLAMINO)SILANE No
SIO6712.0 n-OCTYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIO6712.2 n-OCTYLMETHYLDIETHOXYSILANE No
SIO6712.4 n-OCTYLMETHYLDIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIO6713.0 n-OCTYLTRICHLOROSILANE Yes
SIO6715.0 n-OCTYLTRIETHOXYSILANE, 98% Yes
SIO6715.2 OCTYLTRIETHOXYSILANE, oligomeric hydrolysate No
SIO6715.5 n-OCTYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIP6716.0 PENTAFLUOROPHENOXYUNDECYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIP6716.4 PENTAFLUOROPHENYLPROPYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6716.6 PENTAFLUOROPHENYLPROPYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIP6717.0 1,1,1,3,3-PENTAMETHYL-3-ACETOXYDISILOXANE No
SIP6720.0 PENTYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6720.2 PENTYLTRIETHOXYSILANE No
SIP6720.5 PERFLUORODODECYL-1H,1H,2H,2H-TRIETHOXYSILANE - PERFLUOROTETRADECYL-1H,1H,2H,2H-TRIETHOXYSILANE MIXTURE, 80% No
SIP6720.71 (4-PERFLUOROOCTYLPHENYL)TRIETHOXYSILANE No
SIP6720.72 [PERFLUORO(POLYPROPYLENEOXY)]METHOXYPROPYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE, 20% in fluorinated hydrocarbon No
SIP6720.8 PHENETHYLDIISOPROPYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIP6721.0 PHENETHYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIP6721.2 PHENETHYLDIMETHYL(DIMETHYLAMINO)SILANE No
SIP6721.5 PHENETHYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6722.0 PHENETHYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6722.6 PHENETHYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE, tech Yes
SIP6723.0 3-PHENOXYPHENYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE, 92% No
SIP6723.2 3-PHENOXYPROPYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIP6723.25 3-PHENOXYPROPYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6723.3 3-PHENOXYPROPYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6723.4 11-PHENOXYUNDECYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6724.7 4-PHENYLBUTYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIP6724.8 4-PHENYLBUTYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6724.9 4-PHENYLBUTYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6726.0 PHENYLDIMETHYLACETOXYSILANE No
SIP6728.0 PHENYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE Yes
SIP6728.4 PHENYLDIMETHYLETHOXYSILANE No
SIP6729.5 12-PHENYLDODECYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIP6730.0 PHENYLETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6736.4 6-PHENYLHEXYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6736.8 PHENYLMETHYLBIS(DIMETHYLAMINO)SILANE No
SIP6738.0 PHENYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6738.5 1-PHENYL-1-(METHYLDICHLOROSILYL)BUTANE No
SIP6739.0 PHENYLMETHYLDIETHOXYSILANE No
SIP6740.0 PHENYLMETHYLDIMETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIP6743.0 (3-PHENYLPROPYL)DIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIP6744.0 (3-PHENYLPROPYL)METHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6790.0 PHENYLTRIACETOXYSILANE, tech No
SIP6810.0 PHENYLTRICHLOROSILANE Yes
SIP6813.0 1-PHENYL-1-TRICHLOROSILYLBUTANE No
SIP6821.0 PHENYLTRIETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIP6822.0 PHENYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIP6826.5 PHENYLTRIS(METHYLETHYLKETOXIMINO)SILANE, tech No
SIP6910.0 n-PROPYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIP6911.0 n-PROPYLDIMETHYLMETHOXYSILANE No
SIP6912.0 n-PROPYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIP6914.0 n-PROPYLMETHYLDIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIP6915.0 n-PROPYLTRICHLOROSILANE Yes
SIP6917.0 n-PROPYLTRIETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIP6917.2 PROPYLTRIETHOXYSILANE, oligomeric hydrolysate No
SIP6918.0 n-PROPYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIS6952.0 SILICLAD® Yes
SIS6984.0 SODIUM METHYLSILICONATE, 30% in water Yes
SIT7093.0 TETRADECYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIT7095.0 1,1,3,3-TETRAETHOXY-1,3-DIMETHYLDISILOXANE, 92% No
SIT7534.0 1,1,3,3-TETRAMETHYL-1,3-DIETHOXYDISILOXANE No
SIT7753.0 1,1,3,3-TETRAPHENYL-1,3-DIMETHYLDISILAZANE No
SIT7906.0 THEXYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIT7906.6 THEXYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIT8030.0 p-TOLYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIT8035.0 p-TOLYLMETHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIT8040.0 p-TOLYLTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIT8042.0 p-TOLYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIT8045.0 TRIACONTYLDIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE, blend No
SIT8048.0 TRIACONTYLTRICHLOROSILANE, blend No
SIT8162.0 13-(TRICHLOROSILYLMETHYL)HEPTACOSANE No
SIT8162.4 7-(TRICHLOROSILYLMETHYL)PENTADECANE, tech No
SIT8170.0 (TRIDECAFLUORO-1,1,2,2-TETRAHYDROOCTYL)DIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIT8172.0 (TRIDECAFLUORO-1,1,2,2-TETRAHYDROOCTYL)METHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIT8174.0 (TRIDECAFLUORO-1,1,2,2-TETRAHYDROOCTYL)TRICHLOROSILANE No
SIT8175.0 (TRIDECAFLUORO-1,1,2,2-TETRAHYDROOCTYL)TRIETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIT8176.0 (TRIDECAFLUORO-1,1,2,2-TETRAHYDROOCTYL)TRIMETHOXYSILANE No
SIT8176.3 5,5,6,6,7,7,8,8,9,9,10,10,10-TRIDECAFLUORO-2-(TRIDECAFLUOROHEXYL)DECYLTRICHLOROSILANE, 95% No
SIT8364.0 (3,3,3-TRIFLUOROPROPYL)DIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIT8369.0 (3,3,3-TRIFLUOROPROPYL)METHYLDICHLOROSILANE No
SIT8371.0 (3,3,3-TRIFLUOROPROPYL)TRICHLOROSILANE No
SIT8372.0 (3,3,3-TRIFLUOROPROPYL)TRIMETHOXYSILANE, 98% Yes
SIT8510.0 TRIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE Yes
SIT8515.0 TRIMETHYLETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIT8566.0 TRIMETHYLMETHOXYSILANE Yes
SIT8572.6 TRIMETHYLSILOXYTRICHLOROSILANE No
SIT8712.0 TRIS(DIMETHYLAMINO)METHYLSILANE No
SIT8719.5 [TRIS(TRIMETHYLSILOXY)SILYLETHYL]DIMETHYLCHLOROSILANE No
SIU9050.0 UNDECYLTRICHLOROSILANE No

Hydrophobic Dipodal Silanes – Dipodal Surface Bonding

SKU Image Name Commercial Product
SIB1030.0 BIS[2-(CHLORODIMETHYLSILYL)ETHYL]BENZENE No
SIB1042.0 1,2-BIS(CHLORODIMETHYLSILYL)ETHANE No
SIB1046.0 1,6-BIS(CHLORODIMETHYLSILYL)HEXANE, 92% No
SIB1048.0 1,8-BIS(CHLORODIMETHYLSILYL)OCTANE, 92% No
SIB1048.2 1,3-BIS(CHLORODIMETHYLSILYL)PROPANE No
SIB1614.0 BIS(METHYLDICHLOROSILYL)- ETHANE No
SIB1615.0 1,2-BIS(METHYLDIETHOXYSILYL)ETHANE No
SIB1630.0 1,2-BIS(METHYLDIFLUOROSILYL)ETHANE No
SIB1808.0 1,2-BIS(TRICHLOROSILYL)DECANE No
SIB1809.0 1,10-BIS(TRICHLOROSILYL)DECANE, tech No
SIB1812.0 1,6-BIS(TRICHLOROSILYL)HEXANE No
SIB1813.0 BIS(TRICHLOROSILYL)METHANE No
SIB1813.7 1,2-BIS(TRICHLOROSILYL)OCTADECANE No
SIB1814.0 1,8-BIS(TRICHLOROSILYL)OCTANE No
SIB1815.0 1,3-BIS(TRICHLOROSILYL)PROPANE No
SIB1815.4 BIS(TRICHLOROSILYLUNDECYL) ETHER No
SIB1816.6 1,4-BIS(TRIETHOXYSILYL)BENZENE No
SIB1817.0 1,2-BIS(TRIETHOXYSILYL)ETHANE Yes
SIB1821.0 BIS(TRIETHOXYSILYL)METHANE No
SIB1824.0 1,8-BIS(TRIETHOXYSILYL)OCTANE No
SIB1829.0 1,2-BIS(TRIMETHOXYSILYL)DECANE No
SIB1830.0 1,2-BIS(TRIMETHOXYSILYL)ETHANE, tech No
SIB1831.0 BIS(TRIMETHOXYSILYLETHYL)BENZENE No
SIB1832.0 1,6-BIS(TRIMETHOXYSILYL)HEXANE No
SIB1832.2 1,4-BIS(TRIMETHOXYSILYLMETHYL)BENZENE No
SIC2265.5 (CHLORODIMETHYLSILYL)-5-[2-(CHLORODIMETHYLSILYL)ETHYL]BICYCLOHEPTANE No
SIT8185.8 1-(TRIETHOXYSILYL)-2-(DIETHOXYMETHYLSILYL)ETHANE Yes

Polymeric Hydrophobic Silanes – Polymeric Surface Bonding – Polybutadiene

SKU Image Name Commercial Product
SSP-055 TRIETHOXYSILYL MODIFIED POLY-1,2-BUTADIENE, 50% in toluene No
SSP-056 TRIETHOXYSILYL MODIFIED POLY-1,2-BUTADIENE, 50% in volatile silicone No
SSP-058 DIETHOXYMETHYLSILYL MODIFIED POLY-1,2-BUTADIENE, 50% in toluene No
SSP-255 (30-35% TRIETHOXYSILYLETHYL)ETHYLENE-(35-40% 1,4-BUTADIENE)-(25-30% STYRENE) terpolymer, 50% in toluene No

Chlorine-Terminated Polydimethylsiloxanes, CAS: [67923-13-1], TSCA

Chlorine-Terminated Polydimethylsiloxanes, CAS: [67923-13-1], TSCA

Product CodeViscosity (cSt)Molecular WeightDensity
DMS-K053-8425-6501.00
DMS-K1320-502,000-4,0000.99
DMS-K26500-80015,000-20,0000.99

Dimethylamino-Terminated PolyDimethylsiloxanes, CAS: [67762-92-9], TSCA

Dimethylamino-Terminated PolyDimethylsiloxanes, CAS: [67762-92-9], TSCA

Product CodeViscosity (cSt)Molecular WeightDensity
DMS-N053-8450-6000.93
DMS-N1215-301,550-2,0000.95
hazy liquids

Ethoxy-Terminated Polydimethylsiloxanes, CAS: [70851-25-1], TSCA

Ethoxy-Terminated Polydimethylsiloxanes, CAS: [70851-25-1], TSCA

Product CodeViscosity (cSt)Molecular WeightDensity
DMS-XE115-10800-9000.94

Methoxy-Terminated Polydimethylsiloxane, CAS: [68951-97-3], TSCA

Methoxy-Terminated Polydimethylsiloxane, CAS: [68951-97-3], TSCA

Product CodeViscosity (cSt)Molecular WeightDensity
DMS-XM115-12900-1,0000.94

Silanol-Terminated Polydimethylsiloxanes, CAS: [70131-67-8], TSCA

Silanol-Terminated Polydimethylsiloxanes, CAS: [70131-67-8], TSCA

Product CodeViscosity (cSt)Molecular WeightWt% OHOH (eq/kg)Refractive IndexDensity
DMS-S1216-32400-7004.5-7.52.3-3.51.4010.95
DMS-S1435-45700-1,5003.0-4.01.7-2.31.4020.96
DMS-S1545-852,000-3,5000.9-1.20.53-0.701.4020.96
DMS-S2190-1204,2000.8-0.90.47-0.531.4020.97
DMS-S27700-80018,0000.20.11-0.131.4030.97
DMS-S311,00026,0000.10.055-0.0601.4030.98
DMS-S322,00036,0000.090.050-0.0551.4030.98
DMS-S33*3,50043,5000.080.045-0.0501.4030.98
DMS-S355,00049,0000.070.039-0.0431.4030.98
DMS-S4218,00077,0000.040.023-0.0251.4030.98
DMS-S4550,000110,0000.030.015-0.0171.4030.98
DMS-S5190,000-150,000139,0000.020.010-0.0151.4030.98
*also available as an emulsion [button skus="DMS-S33M50"]DMS-S33M50[/button]